0
About Universal Real Estate News
Universal Real Estate News (UREN) publishes and distributes regular updates and information on the latest residential, commercial and vocational property investments worldwide.
UREN is a platform available to all types of active property investors, sellers and buyers whether you are amateur or experienced.
Working closely with our media partners NXT Generation, we will provide some of the latest real estate investment, first hand.
Subscribe to our newsletter below for regular video posts, blog updates and new information on a wide range of markets and opportunities.
INVESTMENTS

See our Investments page for the latest global real estate deals currently available

TRENDS

We constantly monitor real estate trends to find you the best investments in any country

NEWS

We scan all the Real Estate news channels so you can read all the top stories as they happen

Trends in house prices

Follow global property prices and observe trends.

See more ...

Breaking News

Top News Stories

News Top Stories

New Zealand Real Estate Boom!

Nowadays, many things are increasing in price. One area in which prices often increase is the  real estate market. One...
Read More
New Zealand Real Estate Boom!
News Top Stories

Could Covid19 contribute to your next property investment?

COVID-19 has already had a massive impact on many people’s lives. It has forced many people to stop working because...
Read More
Could Covid19 contribute to your next property investment?
News Top Stories Uncategorized

How will COVID-19 affect the housing market?

The coronavirus pandemic has caused much disruption to people’s lives. Many people have been forced to self-isolate, which means that...
Read More
How will COVID-19 affect the housing market?
News Top Stories Uncategorized

WeWork real estate will suffer!

Running a successful real estate company is a difficult job when you consider all the factors involved. In order to...
Read More
WeWork real estate will suffer!
News Top Stories

Why is it time to invest into Abu Dhabi ?

Why invest into Abu Dhabi real estate Abu Dhabi is a beautiful place with extreme wealth. Abu Dhabi is the...
Read More
Why is it time to invest into Abu Dhabi ?
News Top Stories Uncategorized

The Dubai real estate market is booming!

Dubai Property Investment Massively on the Rise Dubai is a place of extreme beauty and immense wealth. It is home...
Read More
The Dubai real estate market is booming!
Top Stories

Price Premiums Near Top Schools in England.

Choosing a house is a difficult thing to do because when you choose a house you must consider so many...
Read More
Price Premiums Near Top Schools in England.
News Top Stories

Barbados real estate increased by 15.8%

When thinking about holiday destinations, many people will consider Barbados to be a place to visit. Barbados is an island...
Read More
Barbados real estate increased by 15.8%
Top Stories

The future is in Zero Carbon smart Homes!

Sustainable zero carbon smart homes for the future! The modern world is riddled with pollution. There are so many things...
Read More
The future is in Zero Carbon smart Homes!
Top Stories

Mallorca is the place to buy

Mallorca, also known as Majorca, is an island located in the Mediterranean. It is one of Spain’s best known Balearic...
Read More
Mallorca is the place to buy
Top Stories

America are destined for a recession

The United States of America is an extremely large country which covers the vast majority of Northern America. The country...
Read More
America are destined for a recession
Top Stories

Australian house prices are on the rise

Australia is renowned for being a place of beauty. It is, quite frankly, one of the nicest holiday destinations in...
Read More
Australian house prices are on the rise
Top Stories

Real Estate in Florida and Miami

Miami is, arguably, one of the world’s most popular vacation spots. Miami offers so many different things, for so many...
Read More
Real Estate in Florida and Miami
Top Stories

The Afan Valley project was a massive ponzi scheme!

The Afan Valley Resort Project was created and designed by Gavin Woodhouse. The Afan Valley Resort Project, located in Wales,...
Read More
The Afan Valley project was a massive ponzi scheme!
Top Stories

Is Brexit having a major effect on the UK housing market?

Brexit has had a major effect on the UK in general, let alone on the housing market. Brexit has caused...
Read More
Is Brexit having a major effect on the UK housing market?
{"slides_column":1,"slides_scroll":1,"dots":"true","arrows":"true","autoplay":"true","autoplay_interval":2000,"speed":300,"lazyload":""}

LATEST NEWS

 

 

Real Estate

Monmouth Real Estate – 6.125% PRF PERPETUAL USD 25 – Ser C (MNR-C) gains 0.04% on Moderate Volume August 26

Today, Monmouth Real Estate Investment Corp. - 6.125% PRF PERPETUAL USD 25 - Ser C Inc’s (NYSE: MNR-C) stock gained...
Read More
Real Estate

Monmouth Real Estate (MNR) falls 1.01% for August 26

Last Price $ Last Trade Change $ Change Percent % Open $ Prev Close $ High $ low $ 52...
Read More
Real Estate

Harrison Street Targets Over $430M for New Canadian Fund, Senior Living Part of Strategy

Harrison Street has announced the closing of a dedicated fund targeting Canadian markets for new senior living, student housing, medical...
Read More
Real Estate

What Reits’ inclusion in Nifty indices means for you

Real estate investment trusts (Reits) and infrastructure investment trusts (InvITs) will be part of Nifty indices from 30 September. The...
Read More
Real Estate

Harrison Street Brings Alternative Investment Expertise to

CHICAGO and TORONTO, Aug. 26, 2021 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Harrison Street, one of the leading investment management firms exclusively focused...
Read More
Real Estate

Bank of London & The Middle East Appoints New Head of Real Estate

Bank of London and The Middle East (BLME) has hired Andy Thomson as Head of Real Estate. Andy joins from...
Read More
Real Estate

The 21 major North West commercial property deals that shouldn’t be missed

These are 21 of the most significant commercial property deals to have taken place across the North West in recent...
Read More
Real Estate

Investment Management Solution For Real Estate Market May See a Big Move

Latest Study on Industrial Growth of Worldwide Investment Management Solution For Real Estate Market 2021-2027. A detailed study accumulated to...
Read More
Real Estate

Tiny Singapore Surpasses Giant China in Race to Acquire Overseas Real Estate in Some Markets: Juwai IQI

Juwai IQI logo China is by far the largest investor in Australian real estate over the past decade, but Singapore...
Read More
Real Estate

Broadstone Real Estate Access Fund Announces Liquidating Distribution

NEW YORK--(BUSINESS WIRE)--Broadstone Real Estate Access Fund (“BDREX” or the “Fund”), a closed-end interval fund, registered under the Investment Company...
Read More
Real Estate

Justin Colby Releases Over 250 Podcast Episodes On Real Estate Investing On His Ever-Popular Podcast, The Science Of Flipping

By Storyhub One of the ways many people absorb information directly from experts is by listening to podcasts. It’s a...
Read More
Real Estate

AIA and GLP to join hands for logistics real estate investments

GLP's managing director, fund management, Craig Duffy, left, and Mark Konyn. AIA Group (1299) announced that it has formed a...
Read More
Real Estate

How to own prime real estate investments with just a few thousand pesos: Buy REITs like RCR!

Everyone dreams of owning and earning from prime real estate properties. Unfortunately, prior to 2020, it took a lot of...
Read More
Real Estate

FCPT Announces Acquisition of Two Vet Clinic Properties for $3.9 million

MILL VALLEY, Calif.--(BUSINESS WIRE)--Four Corners Property Trust (NYSE:FCPT), a real estate investment trust primarily engaged in the ownership and acquisition...
Read More
Real Estate

Kimco Realty Corp. stock rises Tuesday, outperforms market

Shares of Kimco Realty Corp. KIM, +1.17% advanced 1.17% to $21.63 Tuesday, on what proved to be an all-around positive...
Read More
Real Estate

1 in 10 people invest in cryptocurrencies, many for ease of trading

Jack Taylor | Getty Images News | Getty ImagesMore people are jumping into cryptocurrency, many because of how easy it's...
Read More
Real Estate

DWS portfolio manager joins German real estate firm

Real estate asset manager Palmira Capital Partners has hired Silvio Müller as a portfolio manager. He will be based in...
Read More
Real Estate

N.W.T. gov’t absent, yet enabling, as Northview grew

This is part three of a series on Northview, the North's biggest landlord. Read part one here, and part two...
Read More
Real Estate

Vicinity to capture world’s best real estate innovation with RealTech fund investment – Shopping Centre News

Vicinity Centres has announced a new relationship with Taronga Ventures, Asia’s leading technology and innovation investor, that will connect one...
Read More
Real Estate

Starwood Capital Group & Arrow Capital Partners JV recapitalize properties located in Sydney, Melbourne and Brisbane with Altis Property Partners

MIAMI, Aug. 23, 2021 /PRNewswire/ -- A joint venture between an affiliate of Starwood Capital Group, a leading global investment...
Read More
{"slides_column":1,"slides_scroll":1,"dots":"true","arrows":"true","autoplay":"true","autoplay_interval":2000,"speed":300,"lazyload":""}

HOUSE PRICE TRENDS

Country1 Year5 Years10 Years
Australia2.02%42.19%61.45%
Austria4.23%17.04%85.90%
Belgium2.46%7.97%22.11%
Brazil1.91%21.83%210.96%
Bulgaria7.09%25.68%-14.48%
Canada2.87%42.56%68.67%
Chile6.02%52.74%108.72%
China-1.82%41.45%64.56%
Colombia5.26%47.13%133.45%
Croatia8.86%8.67%-10.89%
Cyprus1.50%-16.93%-21.88%
Czech Republic10.66%39.46%n.a.
Denmark4.93%23.69%3.60%
Egypt19.54%n.a.n.a.
Estonia7.88%55.77%23.18%
Finland1.41%1.70%n.a.
France3.12%1.39%1.49%
Germany3.89%32.87%54.79%
Greece0.98%-15.55%-42.07%
Hong Kong15.86%60.05%207.58%
Hungary0.60%38.58%n.a.
Iceland6.91%66.33%71.45%
India6.69%60.57%n.a.
Indonesia3.27%25.34%60.05%
Ireland12.01%74.21%-13.82%
Israel-0.49%26.98%113.53%
Italy-0.40%-10.69%-17.08%
Japan4.62%29.85%28.15%
Latvia3.72%23.54%-38.84%
Lithuania2.50%23.31%-23.60%
Luxembourg5.17%36.10%44.93%
Macau9.87%44.92%n.a.
Macedonia5.27%1.40%1.11%
Malaysia4.09%43.35%n.a.
Malta13.59%58.07%51.88%
Mexico9.92%39.57%73.71%
Mongolia0.59%n.a.n.a.
Montenegro10.67%-6.74%n.a.
Morocco7.34%8.43%17.12%
Netherlands8.86%26.93%1.93%
New Zealand5.86%42.13%64.71%
Norway1.66%23.96%61.67%
Peru-1.73%18.03%183.61%
Philippines10.07%63.91%107.58%
Poland6.94%17.56%-0.65%
Portugal6.12%16.37%n.a.
Puerto Rico4.88%-10.15%-22.47%
Qatar-16.65%31.47%n.a.
Romania7.14%28.48%-36.37%
Russia1.55%-4.33%-2.27%
Serbia2.20%-5.15%59.80%
Singapore9.08%-3.25%17.42%
Slovak Republic4.53%16.34%-7.62%
Slovenia15.93%21.44%-1.50%
South Africa9.18%26.83%43.78%
South Korea1.41%8.64%17.39%
Spain6.38%3.31%-33.57%
Swedenn.a.40.04%55.38%
Switzerland-2.54%3.42%31.75%
Taiwan1.13%2.53%74.38%
Thailand6.33%16.29%48.65%
Turkey10.53%92.31%n.a.
Ukraine-5.31%-45.55%-69.70%
United Arab Emirates-6.41%11.96%n.a.
United Kingdom2.19%28.26%22.96%
United States6.47%32.86%28.18%
Vietnam0.32%0.65%n.a.

Latest Videos

All
Universal Real Estate News
Universal Real Estate News
Universal Real Estate News
The Real Estate Captain
The Real Estate Captain
The Real Estate Captain
The Real Estate Captain
The Real Estate Captain
The Real Estate Captain
The Real Estate Captain
The Real Estate Captain
The Real Estate Captain
Soho Resort
Soho Resort
Soho Resort
Hadrian's Tower The High Street Group
Hadrian's Tower The High Street Group
Hadrian's Tower The High Street Group
Korantina Homes
Korantina Homes
Korantina Homes
Damac development interior design
Damac development interior design
Damac development interior design

LATEST INVESTMENTS

Ayla Oasis Waterside Living
Halcyon Retreat 8% fixed returns for 10 years
Hadrian's Tower 50% return over 5 years
Infinity Waters Forecast to rise by 22.8% by 2021
Zada Business Bay
Verto Homes Invest in Zero Carbon Smart Homes – 10% pa return!
Imperial Square London commuter belt property investment
More Investments